Загрузка...
2019

– “Elements are born here” (solo exhibition); Richter space, Moscow

“Heiliger Wald / Sacred Forest,” together with Igor Mikhaylenko (painting); museum of contemporary art Erarta, St. Petersburg, Russia

2018

– “Heiliger Wald / Sacred Forest,” together with Igor Mikhaylenko (painting); the Kovalenko Krasnodar Regional Museum of Art, Krasnodar, Russia

– “Arrival Zone,” together with Alexey Kozhanov / Gutalin (digital art), in the framework of the main program of the X International Festival of Photography PhotoVisa; PchelinHouse, village Afipsky, Severskaya district, the Krasnodar Territory, Russia

2017

V International Biennale of Contemporary Fine Art “Novorossiysk Biennale”; the Novorossiysk Experimental Center of Contemporary Art “Angar,” Novorossiysk, Russia

2016

The first “Dream of Sunbird” International Outdoor Sculpture Invitational Exhibition; Sculpture Park, Yiwu, China

2015

– Exhibition of the projects for the first “Dream of Sunbird” International Outdoor Sculpture Invitational Exhibition; the Chinese Institute of Sculpture, Beijing, China

– IV International Biennale of Contemporary Fine Art “Novorossiysk Biennale”; the Novorossiysk Historical Museum-Preserve, Novorossiysk, Russia

2014

International Art Exhibition NordArt 2014; Kunstwerk Carlshütte, Büdelsdorf, Germany

2013

– International Sculpture Symposium “KiC-Symposium”; Kunstwerk Carlshütte, Büdelsdorf, Germany

– International Art Exhibition NordArt 2013; Kunstwerk Carlshütte, Büdelsdorf, Germany

2012

– International Sculpture Symposium “KiC-Symposium”; Kunstwerk Carlshütte, Büdelsdorf, Germany

– International Art Exhibition NordArt 2012; Kunstwerk Carlshütte, Büdelsdorf, Germany

2011

– International Art Exhibition NordArt 2011; Kunstwerk Carlshütte, Büdelsdorf, Germany

– MTLE — International Competition of Urban Public Art for T-park; Wuxi, China

2010

– International Sculpture Symposium “KiC-Symposium”; Kunstwerk Carlshütte, Büdelsdorf, Germany

– International Art Exhibition NordArt 2010; Kunstwerk Carlshütte, Büdelsdorf, Germany

– VI Internationales Bildhauersymposium Davos; Milch Arena, Galerie Eule-Art, Davos, Switzerland

– International art exhibition “Wonderful World of Horses”; Grand-Ducal Stud Farm, Proletarsk, Rostov region, Russia

2009

– International Art Exhibition NordArt 2009; Kunstwerk Carlshütte, Büdelsdorf, Germany

Exhibition following the results of Interregional Professional Competition of Works of Fine Arts – – “Biennale”; KKVZII, Krasnodar, Russia

– Geumgang Nature Art Pre-Biennale 2009 “Nature and Peace”; Yeonmisan Nature Art Park, Geumgang International Nature Art Center, Gongju, the Republic of Korea

2008

“Revelation of the Steppe” (solo exhibition); “Sem’ kartin” (“Seven Paintings”) Gallery, Krasnodar, Russia

2006

XI Moscow Art Fair “Art Manege”; the Manege Central Exhibition Hall, Moscow, Russia

2007

Exhibition following the results of Interregional Professional Competition of Works of Fine Arts “Biennale”; KKVZII, Krasnodar, Russia

2005

– “Contemporary Art of Kuban”; Sam Brook Gallery, Moscow, Russia

– X Moscow Art Fair “Art Manege”; AST Gallery booth, the Manege Central Exhibition Hall, Moscow, Russia

– Exhibition following the results of Interregional Professional Competition of Works of Fine Arts – “Biennale”; KKVZII, Krasnodar, Russia

– “South of Russia”; the Kovalenko Krasnodar Regional Museum of Art, Krasnodar, Russia

2004

“Art Design Furniture” (solo exhibition); Bon Ton Studio, Krasnodar, Russia

2002

“Pro et contra,” together with Igor Mikhaylenko (painting); KKVZII, Krasnodar, Russia

2001

“Solo exhibition of sculpture by Valery Pchelin”; the Rossinsky Institute of International Law, Economics, Humanities and Management, Krasnodar, Russia

1999

“Sentimiento de Pampa” (solo exhibition, workshop); El Teatro Municipal de la Torre en Pinamar, Pinamar, Argentina

1998

“Sentimiento de Pampa” (solo exhibition); La Escalera Gallery, Buenos Aires, Argentina

1997

Russian-German art project “Quattrologe”; the Sochi Art Museum, Sochi, Russia

1996

Sochi Festival of Contemporary Art; the Sochi Art Museum, Sochi, Russia

1995

Exhibition following the results of Interregional Professional Competition of Works of Fine Arts “Biennale”; KKVZII, Krasnodar, Russia

1994

– “New Age” (solo exhibition); Russian-Swiss enterprise Siba Kuban Ltd., CJSC, Krasnodar, Russia

– International Sculpture Symposium “Vom Baumstamm zur Holzskulptur” (“From a Tree Trunk to the Wooden Sculpture”); Sudhaus Cultural Centre, Tübingen, Germany

– “South‑94”; KKVZII, Krasnodar, Russia

1993

– “New Age” (solo exhibition); the N. Ostrovsky Literary and Memorial Museum in Sochi, Russia

– The travelling exhibition of the contemporary artists of Kuban; St. David’s Hall, Cardiff; Theatr Clwyd, Mold; Dartington Hall, Totnes, the United Kingdom

1992

International exhibition of arts and crafts; Prague, Czechoslovakia

1991

– “Young Artists of Kuban”; M’ARS Gallery, Moscow, the Russian SFSR

– “South‑91”; KKVZII, Krasnodar, the Russian SFSR

– “South of Russia”; KKVZII, Krasnodar, the Russian SFSR

1990

– “Green Sun”; the Krasnodar Regional Exhibition Hall of Fine Arts (KKVZII), Krasnodar, the Russian SFSR

– “Islands”; KKVZII, Krasnodar, the Russian SFSR

1989

“Polygon‑3”; exhibition hall of the Mukhina Leningrad Higher School of Art and Design, Leningrad, the Russian SFSR